Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BOWNESS AVENUE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+4.7%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,000
+94.7%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+134.5%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8NF
← Back to All Properties