25, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1XG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£282,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£625,000+82.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£282,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£343,000+5.9%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£324,000+47.3%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+182.1%
Sold on 5 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+3.3%
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1