Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SALISBURY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN3 0ES
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+40.2%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,500
+22.5%
Sold on 6 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+4.2%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+72.7%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+31.6%
Sold on 11 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,600
Sold on 21 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN3 0ES
← Back to All Properties