Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+50.6%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-0.6%
Sold on 23 December 2016
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+142.2%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4EU
← Back to All Properties