Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,995
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£27,045 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,995
+12.7%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,950
Sold on 9 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties