28, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£215,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£465,000+86.0%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£215,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950+50.6%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Terraced
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+30.8%
Sold on 8 February 2001
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,950+34.3%
Sold on 6 January 1999
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1