Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BARNFIELD ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£427,000
+17.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+55.6%
Sold on 28 July 2020
Terraced
+£130,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,650
+18.5%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Terraced
+£36,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+11.2%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 12 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3TQ
← Back to All Properties