Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CEDAR STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 4DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£57,500
+2.7%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
+19.1%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+176.5%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 4DW
← Back to All Properties