Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ALBERT STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£705,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£705,000
+14.6%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£615,000
+69.4%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£363,000
+45.2%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 1RU
← Back to All Properties