Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAPENNY FIELD, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP9 2TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+60.0%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
-3.4%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP9 2TS
← Back to All Properties