Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+129.9%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£96,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QL
← Back to All Properties