Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GLEBE WAY, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 5TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+21.9%
Sold on 16 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+57.4%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+78.2%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 15 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 5TL
← Back to All Properties