26, BODMIN DRIVE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2RU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,950
Last Sold Price
5 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£10,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£126,950+9.4%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+115.0%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,950+18.6%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1