Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, DONCASTER ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 9JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,500
-0.9%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+24.4%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+177.6%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 19 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 9JU
← Back to All Properties