Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WOODLAND ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,000
+32.2%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,500
+6.9%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+48.2%
Sold on 5 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+19.2%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+122.7%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9HW
← Back to All Properties