Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, HASTINGS AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1XY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+78.9%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+39.8%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+19.4%
Sold on 8 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,900
Sold on 29 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1XY
← Back to All Properties