Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BANK HOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 3TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 21 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+247.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 3TL
← Back to All Properties