Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BELGRAVE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+32.7%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+225.0%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+48.1%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 8 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1EH
← Back to All Properties