Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WELLS STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+287.1%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+21.6%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 5NJ
← Back to All Properties