Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PENDENNIS, THE GREEN, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 7JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,375,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£640,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,375,000
+87.1%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Detached
+£640,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£735,000
+4.3%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£705,000
Sold on 16 March 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 7JH
← Back to All Properties