8, SEAVIEW AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4QZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+11.1%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+47.5%
Sold on 10 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+106.8%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+63.9%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1