Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHARNWOOD DRIVE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+5.0%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+61.0%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500
-5.0%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+240.3%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3HL
← Back to All Properties