BARRIMORE, BOYTON CROSS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4LP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.0%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£495,000+98.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000-6.4%
Sold on 16 March 2011
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000+214.1%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+112.5%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1