Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WALCOT AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+97.5%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+156.4%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£82,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,650
Sold on 18 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0PR
← Back to All Properties