Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+43.5%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£229,995
+70.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+70.9%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+31.8%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+10.0%
Sold on 5 March 1998
Terraced
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
-1.8%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties