Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TWINING BROOK ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
-2.2%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+52.3%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 25 August 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PU
← Back to All Properties