Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WIMBLINGTON DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Detached
+£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+4.8%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Detached
+£11,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,500
+61.1%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 5 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4JG
← Back to All Properties