Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, OAKLAND COURT, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+32.7%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+18.9%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+40.7%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5TZ
← Back to All Properties