Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, GREENWICH HOUSE, 30 - 34, ARTHUR ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+126.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2EN
← Back to All Properties