Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CARNOUSTIE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 3NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,500
+29.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+35.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 31 January 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 3NF
← Back to All Properties