Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CHILTERN STREET, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
-9.3%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+64.6%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+42.7%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 8BW
← Back to All Properties