Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+47.1%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+15.9%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NR
← Back to All Properties