Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
REAR GARDEN, 8, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+20.3%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+47.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HW
← Back to All Properties