Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, CHESTER ROAD, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 2NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+60.7%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 14 October 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 2NQ
← Back to All Properties