Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, GOSFORD HILL COURT, BICESTER ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 10 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-23.8%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 13 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2XP
← Back to All Properties