Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.4%
Price Change
+£220,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+88.4%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Detached
+£220,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+132.1%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 22 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties