Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SHACKSTEAD LANE, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1RL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£665,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£285,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£665,000
+75.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£285,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£379,950
+9.2%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£348,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+22.1%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+44.4%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+10.4%
Sold on 19 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1RL
← Back to All Properties