Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, BLOOMSBURY PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+30.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+44.2%
Sold on 15 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 23 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 12 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DA
← Back to All Properties