Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ROWAN GREEN, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+39.1%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+11.3%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+28.1%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+135.0%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 21 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9DN
← Back to All Properties