Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SALISBURY ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,500
+7.4%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+17.5%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+45.9%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+200.0%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0HE
← Back to All Properties