Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MEADOW BARN, FRITWELL ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX27 7NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£483,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£483,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 June 2016
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£396,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+27.7%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£258,500
+223.1%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Detached
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX27 7NZ
← Back to All Properties