57, WODEHOUSE STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 4TY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.8%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000-14.8%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000+65.5%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Terraced
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950+100.1%
Sold on 4 February 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950+29.3%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1