Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SPRING MEWS, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+48.2%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+70.2%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+6.3%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 31 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8AS
← Back to All Properties