Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
22 November 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.4%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+92.4%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties