Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, LEA VALE ROAD, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 2AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+39.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+10.6%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+4.0%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 2AU
← Back to All Properties