Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MILWARD ROAD, HEANOR, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+75.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+19.2%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+115.7%
Sold on 19 August 2010
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 11 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE75 7JX
← Back to All Properties