56, SETTINGTON AVENUE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 0AG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+12.8%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+100.9%
Sold on 14 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000+48.1%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+68.1%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+20.5%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1