Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, COPELAND AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+76.0%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+80.9%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+59.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9EH
← Back to All Properties