Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
268, HORBURY ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,500
+26.8%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+9.7%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8QU
← Back to All Properties