Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE SANDROCK, 26, HIGH STREET, HASSOCKS, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN6 8TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£258,000
+22.9%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 8TA
← Back to All Properties